Meet our Governors 2021-22

NamePositionTerm of Office
Graham HarknettCommunity Chair06.12.17 - 05.12.2025
Lynda HageCommunity/Vice-Chair16.10.20 - 15.10.2024
Mostyn LewisCommunity13.07.20 - 12.07.2024
Mark Dale- EmbertonPrincipalEx-officio
Joan FirthStaff14.11.2020 - 13.11.2024
Roger BallasterAssociate17.10.19 - 16.10.2023
Steve RichardsonAssociate10.07.19 - 09.07.2023
Olayide OlafuyiParent10.02.21-09.02.2025
Gianni SilvestriClerk

To view committee membership and the areas of responsibility of governors, such as Health and Safety to Key Stages, please download the links below: